2019-2020 Open House Schedules

Alger B. Wilkins HighAugust 82-4 p.m.
Alderman Road ElementaryAugust 224-6 p.m.
Anne Chesnutt Middle (6th grade)
July 174-6 p.m.
Anne Chesnutt Middle (7th & 8th grade)July 184-5 p.m.
Alma Easom Primary August 2211-1 p.m.
Armstrong ElementaryAugust 214-6 p.m.
Ashley ElementaryAugust 224:30-6:30 p.m
Baldwin ElementaryAugust 223-5 p.m.
Beaver Dam ElementaryAugust 224:30-6:30 p.m.
Ben Martin ElementaryAugust 224-6 p.m.
Bill Hefner ElementaryAugust 224-6 p.m.
Brentwood ElementaryAugust 223:30-5:30 p.m.
C. Wayne Collier Elementary (K-2)August 223-5 p.m.
Cape Fear High (Freshmen Orientation)August 209-11 a.m.
1-3 p.m.
Cape Fear High (Freshmen Orientation)August 219-11 a.m.
1-3 p.m.
Cape Fear High August 226-8 p.m.
Cliffdale ElementaryAugust 214-6 p.m.
College Lakes ElementaryAugust 214-6 p.m.
Cross Creek Early College (9th Grade)
August 99 a.m.-3 p.m.
Cross Creek Early College (11th Grade)August 86-8 p.m.
Cross Creek Early College (All Grades)August 911 a.m.
Cumberland Int’l Early College (Freshman Summer Bridge)July 299 a.m.-2:30 p.m.
Cumberland Int’l Early College August 85-7 p.m.
Cumberland Mills ElementaryAugust 224-6 p.m.
Cumberland Polytechnic High (Freshman Orientation)August 59 a.m.-1 p.m.
Cumberland Polytechnic High (Open House)August 85-7 p.m.
Cumberland Road ElementaryAugust 223-5 p.m.
District 7 ElementaryAugust 2210-12 p.m.
Douglas Byrd High August 224-6 p.m.
Douglas Byrd MiddleAugust 224-6 p.m.
Eastover-Central ElementaryAugust 224-6 p.m.
E. E. Miller ElementaryJuly 164-6 p.m.
E. E. Smith High (Freshmen and New Student Orientation)August 213-5 p.m.
E.E. Smith High (Meet the Teacher)September 134-6 p.m.
Elizabeth Cashwell ElementaryAugust 223:30-5:30 p.m.
Ferguson-Easley ElementaryAugust 226-8 p.m.
Gallberry Farm ElementaryAugust 224-6 p.m.
Glendale Acres ElementaryAugust 222-4 p.m.
Gray’s Creek ElementaryAugust 224-6 p.m.
Gray’s Creek High (Freshmen Orientation)August 225:30 p.m.
Gray’s Creek High (Upperclassmen)August 226:00 p.m.
Gray’s Creek Middle August 224-6 p.m.
Honeycutt ElementaryAugust 223-5 p.m.
Hope Mills Middle August 225-7 p.m.
Howard Hall Elementary
August 224-6 p.m.
Howard Learning Academy MiddleAugust 224-6 p.m.
Ireland Drive MiddleAugust 224-6 p.m.
Jack Britt High (Freshmen and New students)August 225-7 p.m.
Jack Britt High (All Students)August 285-7 p.m.
John Griffin MiddleAugust 224-6 p.m.
J. W. Coon Elementary August 2212-3 p.m.
J. W. SeabrookAugust 224-6 p.m.
Lake Rim ElementaryAugust 224:30 -6:30 p.m.
Lewis Chapel Middle August 211-4 p.m.
Lillian Black ElementaryAugust 225-7 p.m.
Long Hill ElementaryAugust 224-6 p.m.
Loyd Auman ElementaryAugust 224-6 p.m.
Lucile Souders ElementaryAugust 228:30-11:30 a.m.
1-3:30 p.m.
Luther Nick Jeralds MiddleAugust 215-7 p.m.
Mac Williams Middle (6th Grade)August 219-11 a.m.
Mac Williams Middle (7th & 8th Grade)August 225-7 p.m.
Manchester ElementaryAugust 2212-3 p.m.
Margaret Willis ElementaryAugust 214-6 p.m.
Mary McArthur ElementaryAugust 223-5 p.m.
Massey Hill Classical High August 204-6:30 p.m.
Max Abbott Middle (6th Grade)August 213-5 p.m.
Max Abbott Middle (7th and 8th Grades)August 224-6 p.m.
Montclair Elementary (Kindergarten)August 222-3 p.m.
Montclair Elementary (1st – 5th Grades)August 223-5 p.m.
Morganton Road ElementaryAugust 213:30-5:30 p.m.
New Century International ElementaryAugust 225-7 p.m.
New Century International MiddleAugust 224-6 p.m.
Pine Forest High (Freshman Orientation)August 224-6 p.m.
Pine Forest High August 226-8 p.m.
Pine Forest Middle (6th Grade)August 204-6 p.m.
Pine Forest Middle (7th Grade)August 214-6 p.m.
Pine Forest Middle (8th Grade)August 224-6 p.m.
Ponderosa ElementaryAugust 224-6 p.m.
Raleigh Road Elementary August 214-6 p.m.
Ramsey Street HighAugust 222-4 p.m.
Reid Ross Classical (6th Grade Orientation)
July 179 a.m.-12 p.m.
Reid Ross Classical (Open House)
July 176-7:30 p.m.
Rockfish ElementaryAugust 224:30-6:30 p.m.
Seventy-First Classical Middle (Returning Students)
August 222-4 p.m.
Seventy-First Classical Middle (New Student Orientation)August 226:00-7:30 p.m.
Seventy-First High (Freshmen/New Student Orientation)August 225-6:30 p.m.
Seventy-First High Meet the TeacherSeptember 35-7 p.m.
Sherwood Park ElementaryAugust 213-5 p.m.
South View HighAugust 228:30-11:30 a.m.
South View Middle (6th Grade Transition Day)August 229 a.m. – 12 p.m.
South View MiddleAugust 224-6 p.m.
Spring Lake Middle (6th Grade)August 2210 a.m.-12 p.m.
Spring Lake Middle (7th & 8th Grade)August 225-7 p.m.
Stedman ElementaryAugust 221-4 p.m.
Stedman PrimaryAugust 223-5 p.m.
Stoney Point ElementaryAugust 223-5 p.m.
Sunnyside ElementaryAugust 224-6 p.m.
T.C. Berrien ElementaryAugust 225-7 p.m.
Terry Sanford High (Freshman Orientation)August 58:30 a.m.-12:30 p.m.
Terry Sanford High August 216-7:30 p.m.
Vanstory Hills ElementaryAugust 224:30-6:30 p.m.
Walker-Spivey ElementaryAugust 224-6 p.m.
Warrenwood ElementaryAugust 228:30-11 a.m.
1-3:30 p.m.
Westarea ElementaryAugust 223-5 p.m.
Westover HighAugust 221-6 p.m.
Westover High (Second Semester Orientation)January 214-6 p.m.
Westover MiddleAugust 221-6 p.m.
William H. Owen ElementaryAugust 224-6 p.m.
W. T. Brown ElementaryAugust 223-5 p.m.