2019-2020 Open House Schedules

Alger B. Wilkins High August 8 2-4 p.m.
Alderman Road Elementary August 22 4-6 p.m.
Anne Chesnutt Middle (6th grade)
July 17 4-6 p.m.
Anne Chesnutt Middle (7th & 8th grade) July 18 4-5 p.m.
Alma Easom Primary  August 22 11-1 p.m.
Armstrong Elementary August 21 4-6 p.m.
Ashley Elementary August 22 4:30-6:30 p.m
Baldwin Elementary August 22 3-5 p.m.
Beaver Dam Elementary August 22 4:30-6:30 p.m.
Ben Martin Elementary August 22 4-6 p.m.
Bill Hefner Elementary August 22 4-6 p.m.
Brentwood Elementary August 22 3:30-5:30 p.m.
C. Wayne Collier Elementary (K-2) August 22 3-5 p.m.
Cape Fear High (Freshmen Orientation) August 20 9-11 a.m.
1-3 p.m.
Cape Fear High (Freshmen Orientation) August 21 9-11 a.m.
1-3 p.m.
Cape Fear High  August 22 6-8 p.m.
Cliffdale Elementary August 21 4-6 p.m.
College Lakes Elementary August 21 4-6 p.m.
Cross Creek Early College (9th Grade)
August 9 9 a.m.-3 p.m.
Cross Creek Early College (11th Grade) August 8 6-8 p.m.
Cross Creek Early College (All Grades) August 9 11 a.m.
Cumberland Int’l Early College (Freshman Summer Bridge) July 29 9 a.m.-2:30 p.m.
Cumberland Int’l Early College  August 8 5-7 p.m.
Cumberland Mills Elementary August 22 4-6 p.m.
Cumberland Polytechnic High (Freshman Orientation) August 5 9 a.m.-1 p.m.
Cumberland Polytechnic High (Open House) August 8 5-7 p.m.
Cumberland Road Elementary August 22 3-5 p.m.
District 7 Elementary August 22 12-2 p.m.
Douglas Byrd High  August 22 4-6 p.m.
Douglas Byrd Middle August 22 4-6 p.m.
Eastover-Central Elementary August 22 4-6 p.m.
E. E. Miller Elementary July 16 4-6 p.m.
E. E. Smith High (Freshmen and New Student Orientation) August 21 3-5 p.m.
E.E. Smith High (Meet the Teacher) September 13 4-6 p.m.
Elizabeth Cashwell Elementary August 22 3:30-5:30 p.m.
Ferguson-Easley Elementary August 22 6-8 p.m.
Gallberry Farm Elementary August 22 4-6 p.m.
Glendale Acres Elementary August 22 2-4 p.m.
Gray’s Creek Elementary August 22 4-6 p.m.
Gray’s Creek High (Freshmen Orientation) August 22 5:30 p.m.
Gray’s Creek High (Upperclassmen) August 22 6:00 p.m.
Gray’s Creek Middle  August 22 4-6 p.m.
Honeycutt Elementary August 22 3-5 p.m.
Hope Mills Middle  August 22 5-7 p.m.
Howard Hall Elementary
August 22 4-6 p.m.
Howard Learning Academy Middle August 22 4-6 p.m.
Ireland Drive Middle August 22 4-6 p.m.
Jack Britt High (Freshmen and New students) August 22 5-7 p.m.
Jack Britt High (All Students) August 28 5-7 p.m.
John Griffin Middle August 22 4-6 p.m.
J. W. Coon Elementary  August 22 12-3 p.m.
J. W. Seabrook August 22 4-6 p.m.
Lake Rim Elementary August 22 4:30 -6:30 p.m.
Lewis Chapel Middle  August 21 1-4 p.m.
Lillian Black Elementary August 22 5-7 p.m.
Long Hill Elementary August 22 4-6 p.m.
Loyd Auman Elementary August 22 4-6 p.m.
Lucile Souders Elementary August 22 8:30-11:30 a.m.
1-3:30 p.m.
Luther Nick Jeralds Middle August 21 5-7 p.m.
Mac Williams Middle (6th Grade) August 21 9-11 a.m.
Mac Williams Middle (7th & 8th Grade) August 22 5-7 p.m.
Manchester Elementary August 22 12-3 p.m.
Margaret Willis Elementary August 21 4-6 p.m.
Mary McArthur Elementary August 22 3-5 p.m.
Massey Hill Classical High  August 20 4-6:30 p.m.
Max Abbott Middle (6th Grade) August 21 3-5 p.m.
Max Abbott Middle (7th and 8th Grades) August 22 4-6 p.m.
Montclair Elementary (Kindergarten) August 22 2-3 p.m.
Montclair Elementary (1st – 5th Grades) August 22 3-5 p.m.
Morganton Road Elementary August 21 3:30-5:30 p.m.
New Century International Elementary August 22 5-7 p.m.
New Century International Middle August 22 4-6 p.m.
Pine Forest High (Freshman Orientation) August 22 4-6 p.m.
Pine Forest High  August 22 10 a.m.-12 p.m.
6-8 p.m.
Pine Forest Middle (6th Grade) August 20 4-6 p.m.
Pine Forest Middle (7th Grade) August 21 4-6 p.m.
Pine Forest Middle (8th Grade) August 22 4-6 p.m.
Ponderosa Elementary August 22 4-6 p.m.
Raleigh Road Elementary  August 21 4-6 p.m.
Ramsey Street High August 22 2-4 p.m.
Reid Ross Classical (6th Grade Orientation)
July 17 9 a.m.-12 p.m.
Reid Ross Classical (Open House)
July 17 6-7:30 p.m.
Rockfish Elementary August 22 4:30-6:30 p.m.
Seventy-First Classical Middle (Returning Students)
August 22 2-4 p.m.
Seventy-First Classical Middle (New Student Orientation) August 22 6:00-7:30 p.m.
Seventy-First High (Freshmen/New Student Orientation) August 22 5-6:30 p.m.
Seventy-First High Meet the Teacher September 3 5-7 p.m.
Sherwood Park Elementary August 21 3-5 p.m.
South View High August 22 8:30-11:30 a.m.
South View Middle (6th Grade Transition Day) August 22 9 a.m. – 12 p.m.
South View Middle August 22 4-6 p.m.
Spring Lake Middle (6th Grade) August 22 10 a.m.-12 p.m.
Spring Lake Middle (7th & 8th Grade) August 22 5-7 p.m.
Stedman Elementary August 22 1-4 p.m.
Stedman Primary August 22 3-5 p.m.
Stoney Point Elementary August 22 3-5 p.m.
Sunnyside Elementary August 22 4-6 p.m.
T.C. Berrien Elementary August 22 5-7 p.m.
Terry Sanford High (Freshman Orientation) August 5 8:30 a.m.-12:30 p.m.
Terry Sanford High  August 21 6-7:30 p.m.
Vanstory Hills Elementary August 22 4:30-6:30 p.m.
Walker-Spivey Elementary August 22 4-6 p.m.
Warrenwood Elementary August 22 8:30-11 a.m.
1-3:30 p.m.
Westarea Elementary August 22 3-5 p.m.
Westover High August 22 1-6 p.m.
Westover High (Second Semester Orientation) January 21 4-6 p.m.
Westover Middle August 22 1-6 p.m.
William H. Owen Elementary August 22 4-6 p.m.
W. T. Brown Elementary August 22 3-5 p.m.