2018-2019 Open House Schedules

Alger B. Wilkins High August 3 2-5 p.m.
Alderman Road Elementary August 23 4-6 p.m.
Anne Chesnutt Middle (6th grade)
July 19 6:00 p.m.
Anne Chesnutt Middle (7th & 8th grade) July 19 6:30-7:30 p.m.
Alma Easom Primary  August 23 12-2 p.m.
Armstrong Elementary August 23 4:30-6:30 p.m.
Ashley Elementary August 23 4:30-6:30 p.m
Baldwin Elementary August 23 4-6 p.m.
Beaver Dam Elementary August 23 4:30-6:30 p.m.
Ben Martin Elementary August 23 4-6 p.m.
Bill Hefner Elementary August 23 4-6 p.m.
Brentwood Elementary August 23 4-6 p.m.
C. Wayne Collier Elementary (K-2) August 23 4-5 p.m.
C. Wayne Collier Elementary (3-5) August 23 5-6 p.m.
Cape Fear High (9th Orientation) August 20 8:30-11:00 a.m
Cape Fear High (9th Orientation) August 22 8:30-11:00 a.m
Cape Fear High  August 23 5-7 p.m.
Cape Fear High (New Parents) August 23 7 p.m.
Cliffdale Elementary August 22 4-6 p.m.
College Lakes Elementary August 23 4-6 p.m.
Cross Creek Early College (9th Grade)
August 1 9 a.m.-3 p.m.
Cross Creek Early College (11th Grade) August 1 6 p.m.
Cross Creek Early College (All Grades) August 14 6 p.m.
Cumberland Int’l Early College (Freshman) July 24-25 9 a.m.-2 p.m.
Cumberland Int’l Early College (Junior Orientation) Aug. 7-8 9-12:30 p.m.
Cumberland Int’l Early College August 2 5:30-7:00 p.m.
Cumberland Mills Elementary August 23 4-6 p.m.
Cumberland Polytechnic High (Freshman Orientation) August 2 9 a.m.-12 p.m.
Cumberland Polytechnic High (Open House) August 3 5:30 – 7:30 p.m.
Cumberland Road Elementary August 23 3-5 p.m.
District 7 Elementary August 22 2-4 p.m.
Douglas Byrd High  August 21 4-6 p.m.
Douglas Byrd Middle August 23 4-6 p.m.
Eastover-Central Elementary August 23 4-6 p.m.
E. E. Miller Elementary July 18 4-6 p.m.
E. E. Smith High (A-L) August 23 9 a.m.
E.E. Smith High (M-Z) August 23 2 p.m.
E.E. Smith High (All Students) August 28 4-6 p.m.
Elizabeth Cashwell Elementary August 23 4-6 p.m.
Ferguson-Easley Elementary August 23 5-7 p.m.
Gallberry Farm Elementary August 23 4-6 p.m.
Glendale Acres Elementary August 23 2-4 p.m.
Gray’s Creek Elementary August 23 4-6 p.m.
Gray’s Creek High August 23 6-8 p.m.
Gray’s Creek Middle (6th Grade) August 22 5-7 p.m.
Gray’s Creek Middle August 23 5-7 p.m.
Honeycutt Elementary August 23 4-6 p.m.
Hope Mills Middle (6th Grade) August 23 9-11 a.m.
Hope Mills Middle (7th & 8th Grade)
August 23 2-4 p.m.
Howard Hall Elementary
August 23 4-6 p.m.
Howard Learning Academy August 23 4-6 p.m.
Ireland Drive Middle August 23 4-6 p.m.
Jack Britt High [New students/9th Grade] August 22 5-7 p.m.
Jack Britt High [10th – 12th Grade] August 29 5-7 p.m.
John Griffin Middle August 23 5-7 p.m.
J. W. Coon Elementary (new students) August 23 12-2 p.m.
J.W. Coon Elementary (AU/IDMOD) August 23 11 a.m. – 2 p.m.
J. W. Seabrook August 23 4-6 p.m.
Lake Rim Elementary August 23 4:30-6:30 p.m.
Lewis Chapel Middle  August 23 1-3 p.m.
Lillian Black Elementary August 23 5-7 p.m.
Long Hill Elementary August 23 4-6 p.m.
Loyd Auman Elementary August 23 4-6 p.m.
Lucile Souders Elementary August 23 9-11 a.m.
1-4 p.m.
Luther Nick Jeralds Middle August 22 5-7 p.m.
Mac Williams Middle (6th Grade Students) August 22 8-11 a.m.
Mac Williams Middle (6th Grade Parents)  August 22 11 am -12 pm
Mac Williams Middle (7th & 8th Grade) August 23 5-7 p.m.
Manchester Elementary August 23 4-6 p.m.
Margaret Willis Elementary August 23 5-7 p.m.
Mary McArthur Elementary August 23 4:30-6:30 p.m.
Massey Hill Classical High  August 23 5:30 – 7:00 p.m
Max Abbott Middle August 23 4-6 p.m.
Montclair Elementary (Kindergarten) August 23 12-2 p.m.
Montclair Elementary (1st – 5th Grade) August 23 2-4 p.m.
Morganton Road Elementary August 23 3:30-5:30 p.m.
New Century International Elementary August 23 5-7 p.m.
New Century International Middle August 23 4-6 p.m.
Pine Forest High (Freshman Orientation) August 22 5-7 p.m.
Pine Forest High  August 29 5-7 p.m.
Pine Forest Middle (6th Grade) August 20 4-6 p.m.
Pine Forest Middle (7th Grade) August 22 4-6 p.m.
Pine Forest Middle (8th Grade) August 23 4-6 p.m.
Ponderosa Elementary August 23 4-6 p.m.
Raleigh Road Elementary  August 22 4-6 p.m.
Ramsey Street High August 23 2-4 p.m.
Reid Ross Classical (6th Grade Orientation)
July 19 9-11:30 a.m.
Reid Ross Classical (Open House)
July 19 6-7:30 p.m.
Rockfish Elementary August 23 4:30-6:30 p.m.
Seventy-First Classical Middle (Returning Students)
August 23 2-4 p.m.
Seventy-First Classical Middle (New Student Orientation) August 23 6:00-7:30 p.m.
Seventy-First High (Freshmen/New Student Orientation) August 23 5:00-6:30 p.m.
Seventy-First High (9th & 10th) Meet the Teacher Sept. 4 5-7 p.m.
Seventy-First High (11th & 12th) Meet the Teacher Sept. 5 5-7 p.m.
Sherwood Park Elementary August 23 5-7 p.m.
South View High August 23 8:30-11:30 a.m.
South View Middle (6th Grade Transition Day) August 23 9 a.m. – 12 p.m.
South View Middle August 23 4-6 p.m.
Spring Lake Middle (6th Grade) August 23 10:00 a.m.
Spring Lake Middle (7th & 8th Grade) August 23 5-7 p.m.
Stedman Elementary August 23 5-7 p.m.
Stedman Primary August 23 4-6 p.m.
Stoney Point Elementary August 23 3-5 p.m.
Sunnyside Elementary August 23 4-6 p.m.
T.C. Berrien Elementary August 23 2-4 p.m.
Terry Sanford High (Freshman Orientation) August 22 5-6 p.m.
Terry Sanford High  August 22 6-8 p.m.
Vanstory Hills Elementary August 23 4:30-6:30 p.m.
Walker-Spivey Elementary August 23 4:30-6:30 p.m.
Warrenwood Elementary August 23 August 23 9-11:30 a.m.
1-4 p.m.
Westarea Elementary August 23 3-5 p.m.
Westover High (Freshman Orientation) August 1 1-5 p.m.
Westover High August 23 4-6 p.m.
Westover Middle August 23 1-6 p.m.
William H. Owen Elementary August 23 4-6 p.m.
W. T. Brown Elementary August 23 2-4 p.m.