2017-2018 Open House Schedules

Alger B. Wilkins High August 3 4-6 p.m.
Alderman Road Elementary August 24 4-6 p.m.
Anne Chesnutt (principal’s meet/greet) July 10 5:30 p.m.
Anne Chesnutt Middle (6th grade)
July 10 6:00 p.m. 
Anne Chesnutt Middle (7th & 8th grade) July 10  7:00 p.m. 
Alma Easom Primary (A-L) August 24 12-1 p.m.
Alma Easom Primary (M-Z) August 24 1-2 p.m.
Armstrong Elementary August 24 4:30-6:30 p.m.
Ashley Elementary August 24 4:30-6:30 p.m.
Baldwin Elementary August 24 5-7 p.m.
Beaver Dam Elementary August 24 5-7 p.m.
Ben Martin Elementary August 24 4-6 p.m.
Bill Hefner Elementary August 24 4-6 p.m.
Brentwood Elementary August 24 4-6 p.m.
C. Wayne Collier Elementary August 24 4:30-6:30 p.m.
Cape Fear High  August 24 5-7 p.m.
Cliffdale Elementary August 23 4-6 p.m.
College Lakes Elementary  August 24 4-6 p.m.
Cross Creek Early College (Shaw Auditorium)
August 3 6:00 p.m.
Cumberland Int’l Early College  August 3    5:30-7:00 p.m. 
Cumberland Mills Elementary August 24 4-6 p.m.
Cumberland Polytechnic High (Freshman Orientation) August 3 9 a.m.-1:00 p.m.
Cumberland Polytechnic High (Open House) August 4 5-7 p.m.
Cumberland Road Elementary August 24 3-5 p.m.
District 7 Elementary August 24 2-4 p.m.
Douglas Byrd High (9th Grade Freshmen Only) August 24 5-7 p.m.
Douglas Byrd High (10th-12th Grade) August 25 5-7 p.m.
Douglas Byrd Middle August 24  3-5 p.m.
Eastover-Central Elementary August 24 4-6 p.m.
E. E. Miller Elementary July 10 4-6 p.m.
E. E. Smith High (A-E) August 24 9-10 a.m.
E.E. Smith High (F-L) August 24 11 a.m.-12 p.m.
E.E. Smith High (M-P) August 24 1-2 p.m.
E.E. Smith High (Q-Z) August 24  3-4 p.m.
Elizabeth Cashwell Elementary August 24 5-7 p.m.
Ferguson-Easley Elementary August 24 6-8 p.m.
Gallberry Farm Elementary August 24 4-6 p.m.
Glendale Acres Elementary August 24 2-4 p.m.
Gray’s Creek Elementary August 24 4-6 p.m.
Gray’s Creek High August 24 6-8 p.m.
Gray’s Creek Middle August 24 5-7 p.m.
Honeycutt Elementary August 24 4-6 p.m.
Hope Mills Middle (6th Grade) August 24 9-11 a.m.
Hope Mills Middle (7th & 8th Grade)
August 24 2-4 p.m.
Howard Hall Elementary
August 24 3-5 p.m.
Howard Learning Academy August 24 3-5 p.m.
Ireland Drive Middle August 24 4-6 p.m.
Jack Britt High [New students/9th Grade] August 23 6-8 p.m.
Jack Britt High [10th – 12th Grade] August 29 5:30-7 p.m.
John Griffin Middle August 24 2-4 p.m.
J. W. Coon Elementary (returning students)
August 24 4-5 p.m.
J. W. Coon Elementary (new students) August 24 3-4 p.m.
J.W. Coon Elementary (AU/IDMOD) August 24 2-3 p.m.
J. W. Seabrook August 24 4-6 p.m.
Lake Rim Elementary August 24 4-6 p.m.
Lewis Chapel Middle (6th Grade) August 24 1-3 p.m.
Lewis Chapel Middle (7th – 8th) August 24 3-5 p.m.
Lillian Black Elementary August 24 3-5 p.m.
Long Hill Elementary August 24 4-6 p.m.
Loyd Auman Elementary August 24 4-6 p.m.
Lucile Souders Elementary August 24 4-6 p.m.
Luther Nick Jeralds Middle August 23 5-7 p.m. 
Mac Williams Middle (6th Grade)  August 23 4:30-6 p.m.
Mac Williams Middle (7th & 8th Grade) August 24 4:30-6 p.m.
Manchester Elementary August 24 4-6 p.m.
Margaret Willis Elementary August 24 5:00 p.m.
Mary McArthur Elementary August 24 4:30 – 6:30 p.m.
Massey Hill Classical High   August 24 4-7 p.m.
Max Abbott Middle August 24 4:30-6:30 p.m.
Montclair Elementary August 25 3-5 p.m.
Morganton Road Elementary August 24  4-6 p.m.
New Century International Elementary August 24 4-6 p.m.
New Century International Middle August 24 5-7 p.m.
Pine Forest High (Freshman Orientation) August 25 12 – 2 p.m.
Pine Forest High  August 25 2-4 p.m.
Pine Forest Middle (6th Grade) August 21 4:30-6:30 p.m.
Pine Forest Middle (7th & 8th Grade) August 23 4-6 p.m.
Ponderosa Elementary August 24 4-6 p.m.
Raleigh Road Elementary  August 24 3-5 p.m.
Reid Ross Classical (6th Grade Orientation)
July 7 9-11:30 a.m.
Reid Ross Classical (Open House)
July 7 6-7:30 p.m.
Rockfish Elementary August 24 4:30-6:30 p.m.
Seventy-First Classical Middle (Returning Students)
August 24 2-4 p.m.
Seventy-First Classical Middle (New Student Orientation) August 24 6-7:30 p.m.
Seventy-First High (Freshmen/New StudentOrientation) August 24 5 – 6:30 p.m.
Seventy-First High (9th & 10th) Meet the Teacher Sept. 5 5-7 p.m.
Seventy-First High (11th & 12th) Meet the Teacher Sept. 6 5-7 p.m.
Sherwood Park Elementary August 24 5-7 p.m.
South View High August 24 8:30-11:30 a.m.
South View Middle (6th Grade Transition Day) August 24 9 a.m.-12 p.m.
South View Middle August 24 4-6 p.m.
Spring Lake Middle (6th Grade) August 24 5-7 p.m.
Spring Lake Middle (7th & 8th Grade) August 24 10 a.m.-12 p.m.
Stedman Elementary August 24  5-7 p.m.
Stedman Primary August 24 4-6 p.m.
Stoney Point Elementary August 24 3-5 p.m.
Sunnyside Elementary August 24 5-7 p.m.
T.C. Berrien Elementary August 24 4-6 p.m.
Terry Sanford High August 23 6-8 p.m. 
Vanstory Hills Elementary August 25 4:30 – 6:30 p.m.
Walker-Spivey Elementary August 24 4-6 p.m.
Warrenwood Elementary August 24 4-6 p.m.
Westarea Elementary August 24 2-4 p.m.
Westover High (Freshman Orientation) August 14 4-6 p.m.
Westover High August 24 3-6 p.m. 
Westover Middle August 24 1-6 p.m.
William H. Owen Elementary August 24 4-6 p.m. 
W. T. Brown Elementary August 24 3-5 p.m.