2017-2018 Bell Schedule

Attendance Area – Cape Fear  Bell Times
Armstrong Elementary 8:00 a.m. – 2:30 p.m.
Beaver Dam Elementary 7:55 a.m. – 2:25 p.m.
Cape Fear High 8:30 a.m. – 3:30 p.m.
District 7 Elementary 8:00 a.m. – 2:30 p.m.
Eastover-Central Elementary 8:00 a.m. – 2:30 p.m.
Mac Williams Middle 7:30 a.m. – 2:30 p.m.
Seabrook Elementary 7:45 a.m. – 2:25 p.m.
Stedman Elementary 7:50 a.m. – 2:20 p.m.
Stedman Primary 7:45 a.m. – 2:10 p.m.
Sunnyside Elementary 8:00 a.m. – 2:30 p.m.
Attendance Area – Douglas Byrd Bell Times
Cumberland Road Elementary 8:30 a.m. – 3:15 p.m.
Douglas Byrd High 8:30 a.m. – 3:30 p.m.
Douglas Byrd Middle 7:30 a.m. – 2:30 p.m.
Ireland Drive Middle 7:30 a.m. – 2:30 p.m.
J.W.Coon Elementary 7:30 a.m. – 2:30 p.m.
Mary McArthur Elementary 8:30 a.m. – 3:00 p.m.
Massey Hill Classical High 7:30 a.m. – 2:40 p.m.
Montclair Elementary 8:30 a.m. – 3:00 p.m.
Owen Elementary 7:45 a.m. – 2:20 p.m.
Sherwood Park Elementary 7:45 a.m. – 2:15 p.m.
Attendance Area – E.E. Smith Bell Times
E.E. Smith High 8:30 a.m. – 3:30 p.m.
Ferguson Easley Elementary 7:45 a.m. – 2:25 p.m.
Lucile Souders Elementary 7:45 a.m. – 2:15 p.m.
Margaret Willis Elementary 8:00 a.m. – 2:30 p.m.
Nick Jeralds Middle 7:30 a.m. – 2:30 p.m.
Reid Ross Classical 8:30 a.m. – 3:30 p.m.
Warrenwood Elementary 7:45 a.m. – 2:30 p.m.
Westarea Elementary 7:45 a.m. – 2:30 p.m.
Attendance Area – Gray’s Creek Bell Times
Alderman Road Elementary 7:30 a.m. – 2:00 p.m.
Gallberry Farm Elementary 8:30 a.m. – 3:00 p.m.
Gray’s Creek Elementary 8:30 a.m. – 3:00 p.m.
Gray’s Creek High 8:25 a.m. – 3:30 p.m.
Gray’s Creek Middle 7:30 a.m. – 2:30 p.m.
Attendance Area – Jack Britt Bell Times
Cumberland Mills Elementary 7:45 a.m. – 2:15 p.m.
Honeycutt Elementary 8:30 a.m. – 3:10 p.m.
Jack Britt High 8:30 a.m. – 3:30 p.m.
John Griffin Middle 7:30 a.m. – 2:30 p.m.
New Century International Elementary 8:30 a.m. – 3:00 p.m.
New Century International Middle 7:30 a.m. – 2:30 p.m.
Stoney Point Elementary 7:45 a.m. – 2:15 p.m.
Attendance Area – Pine Forest Bell Times 
College Lakes Elementary 8:00 a.m. – 2:30 p.m.
Howard Hall Elementary 7:50 a.m. – 2:20 p.m.
Lillian Black Elementary 7:45 a.m. – 2:15 p.m.
Long Hill Elementary 8:00 a.m. – 2:30 p.m.
Manchester Elementary 7:45 a.m. – 2:15 p.m.
Pine Forest High 8:30 a.m. – 3:30 p.m.
Pine Forest Middle 7:30 a.m. – 2:30 p.m.
Raleigh Road Elementary 8:00 a.m. – 2:30 p.m.
Spring Lake Middle 8:30 a.m. – 3:30 p.m.
W.T. Brown Elementary 7:45 a.m. – 2:15 p.m.
Attendance Area – Seventy-First Bell Times
Anne Chesnutt Middle 7:30 a.m. – 2:30 p.m.
Bill Hefner Elementary 8:30 a.m. – 3:00 p.m.
Brentwood Elementary 7:45 a.m. – 2:15 p.m.
E.E. Miller Elementary 7:45 a.m. – 2:15 p.m.
Lake Rim Elementary 7:45 a.m. – 2:15 p.m.
Lewis Chapel Middle 7:30 a.m. – 2:30 p.m.
Loyd Auman Elementary 8:30 a.m. – 3:00 p.m.
Seventy-First Classical 7:30 a.m. – 2:30 p.m.
Seventy-First High 8:30 a.m. – 3:30 p.m.
Attendance Area – South View Bell Times
Baldwin Elementary 7:30 a.m. – 2:00 p.m.
Cashwell Elementary 8:30 a.m. – 3:00 p.m.
Collier Elementary 8:30 a.m. – 3:00 p.m.
Hope Mills Middle 7:30 a.m. – 2:30 p.m.
Rockfish Elementary 7:45 a.m. – 2:15 p.m.
South View High 8:30 a.m. – 3:30 p.m.
South View Middle 7:30 a.m. – 2:30 p.m.
Attendance Area – Terry Sanford Bell Times
Alma Easom Elementary 8:00 a.m. – 2:30 p.m.
Ashley Elementary 7:55 a.m. – 2:25 p.m.
Glendale Acres Elementary 7:55 a.m. – 2:25 p.m.
Max Abbott Middle 8:30 a.m. – 3:30 p.m.
T.C. Berrien Elementary 8:00 a.m. – 2:30 p.m.
Terry Sanford High 8:30 a.m. – 3:30 p.m.
Vanstory Hills Elementary 8:00 a.m. – 2:30 p.m.
Walker Spivey Elementary 7:45 a.m. – 2:30 p.m.
Attendance Area – Westover High Bell Times
Ben Martin Elementary 7:45 a.m. – 2:15 p.m.
Cliffdale Elementary 7:45 a.m. – 2:30 p.m.
Morganton Road Elementary 8:30 a.m. – 3:00 p.m.
Ponderosa Elementary 7:45 a.m. – 2:15 p.m.
Westover High 8:30 a.m. – 3:30 p.m.
Westover Middle 7:30 a.m. – 2:30 p.m.
Alger B. Wilkins High 9:30 a.m. – 4:00 p.m.
Cross Creek Early College High 9:15 a.m. – 4:15 p.m.
Cumberland International Early College High 9:15 a.m. – 4:15 p.m.
Cumberland Polytechnic High School 7:30 a.m. – 2:30 p.m.
Howard Learning Academy 8:15 a.m. – 3:15 p.m.
Ramsey Street High 8:30 a.m. – 3:30 p.m.